ACHIEVEMENTS

Abbey LeysAbbey ThomasAbby TelgenkampAemilia Sherwell
Alana SmythAlanna PartridgeAlex WallAlexandria Di Mauro
Alicia McNiffAlisha GaspariniAlly JacksonAmanda Burt
Amanda DeBickiAmanda JonesAmanda NeilAmeila Thompson
Amy HeitmannAmy ThomsonAnastasia RossAndrea Prendergast
Andrea Van LeusenAngel GentileAnnabel HazelbankAnnalise Sortino
Antonia StuartAshlee HodgesAshleigh TrimmerBelinda Payne
Beth WentworthBlair RaatjesBreanna CahillBrianna McInerney
Briony YounesBronwyn FrancisBrooke WendtCaitlin Adams
Carley DonohueCarly KeoghCarmendy CooperCaroline Barker
Caroline WhiteCarolyn MooreCassie ConwayCatherine Wilton
Celia HepburnChristine RutherfordCindy KuangConnie Washington
Courtney DonaldCourtney FarrugiaCourtney LoaderCourtney Wheeler
Cristin AdamsCynthia DunkleyDanae VincentDaniela Virgona
Danielle ChristesenDanielle MurrayDanielle O'SullivanDanielle Pohlner
Eleanor MulcahyEleanor WilcockElise MartinElise Pape
Elise RuleElla McElroyElla WhelanEllen Bynge
Elyce MacDonaldEmily GraingerEmily TanEmma Manser
Erin FischerFreya WongGemma PearceGenna Barrett
Georgia LippGeorgina JamesHannah ProwdIrene Triantafallou
Isobel WashingtonJaclyn WallJacqui CaleyJade Olsen
Jasmin BoothJasmine AdamsJayde CoulleJenna Cremer
Jenny VanJessi GoodallJessica CassarJessica Daniel
Jessica ShinnickJessica TrinderJoanne SayersJoanne Shipsides
Jordyn ParisiJulia FrankishKailey MarchioneKaitlin Greenaway
Karen IngwersenKate BaileyKate BryantKate Cremer
Kate JacksonKatherine HallidayKathryn NobleKelly Bower
Kim DippleKimberley BarclayLara MullerLaura Frost
Laura VandersluysLauren AshLauren DalamarasLauren Kerr
Leah HamletLeonie FergusonLeonie Van VlietLiana Sortino
Lisa O'GormanLiz TripodiLoren FoxLucinda Panitz
Lynn RowleyLynnette SavilleMadeline MesserMadeline Pratt
Mairead JudgeMalina GirgentiMarissa GreyMeg McKinnon
Melissa GiaccottoMelissa HallMelissa LuxfordMichele Ripper
Michelle VinenMonique Le BretonMonique VehlenNaomi Board
Natalie BitzazNatalie ThorneNatasha AbrahamsNatasha Hogan
Nichola ThiedemanNicole CaddayeNicole ReynoldsPaige Haskins
Penelope GibsonPeta-Lynne BuchananPeter WallacePhillipa Frankish
Phoebe WilliamsPrue BorziRachel HockingRaelene Donlan
Raelene McBrideRebecca CoulsonRebecca GiaccottoRebecca Lewis
Rebecca PeakeRebecca SamperiRenee MaloneyRhiann Costigan
Rhonda DraperSamantha AbernethySarah AbrahamSarah Kimptom
Sarah MedewSarah PembertonSarah RogersSaskia Turner
Scott McConnellShannon EvensSharon FinniganSharon Moore
Sibohan BurrowsSimon DuncanSimone WilliamsonStephanie Brunno
Stephanie McNallySuzanne WattTamara BalikoffTanya Bobin
Tanya FreigyTara McKenzieTaryn SabellTatiana Walls
Taylor FraserTegan BurnsTess MolinaTzari Browne
Venessa IsgroWendy GrundyZara Milner

We extend a huge congratulations to those students who achieved the highest result during 2023 – Honours with Distinction – which is awarded to only a small percentage of our exam students:

Olive Collins3Shilleena's Dance Academy
Frankie Drake3Shilleena's Dance Academy
Viera Che3DanceStruck
Zoe Patel3Next Generation Dance Studio
Thanishka Vinod3Dance Desires
Isabel Bonnici3Dance Desires
Erin Kruska3Dance Desires
Orla Anderson3Dance Desires
Isabel Pook3Dance Desires
Audrey Gani3Dance Desires
Harriet Zavadil3Dance Plus Studios
Lily Snowball3Dance Lab
Savannah Grant3Dance Lab
Remi Raus3Dance Lab
Scarlett Chan3Studio V School of Dance
Hannah Franzke3Fanci Footwork Dance and Cheer
Jessie Zhang4Knox Dance
Tegan Schanssema4Knox Dance
Paige Hollier4Knox Dance
Jessica Lam4Knox Dance
Chloe Straughan4Knox Dance
Esther He4Dance Desires
Georgia Gattone4Dance Desires
Ayla Jackson4Dance Desires
Everly Ades4Dance Lab
Imogen House4Dance Lab
Charlee Woods4Dance Lab
Isla Gordon4Dance Lab
Poppy Ginsberg4Dance Lab
Cailin Richards4Dance Lab
Irina Adam4Dance Central
Layla May4Danzworx
Jade Sun5Siobhan's Dance Studios
Lena Pai5Siobhan's Dance Studios
Laura Chung5DanceStruck
Arielle Roose5Dance Desires
Jasmine Lui5Dance Desires
Dana Spivak5Dance Desires
Jessica Meltzer5Dance Desires
Olivia Catalano5Studio V School of Dance
Natalie Park5Studio V School of Dance
Emmersen Power5Dance Central
Mikaela Londono5Dance Central
Madalena Pezzano5Vibe Studios
Thalia Tsirgialou5Dance Extensions
Greta Yuen5Dance Extensions
Ashley Lim6Siobhan's Dance Studios
Arleigh Brown6Bayside Dance
Grace Noakes6Siobhan's Dance Studios
Abigail Reeves6Bayside Dance
Isadora Trembath6Siobhan's Dance Studios
Jemma Pitt6Dance Desires
Faye Tian6Dance Desires
Heidi Sheedy6Dance Desires
Isla Buffinton6Dance Lab
Makenzie Pantas6Dancentre
Maria Dolianitis6Dancentre
Hannah Soon6Studio V School of Dance
Caitlin Lewis6Danzworx
Lillie-Ann McPhee6Danzworx
Keira Wohlers6Danzworx
Leni Siegel7Dance Desires
Lucia Fevola7Dance Desires
Eloise Lai7Dance Desires
Yasmin Adams7Jamie's Academy of Dance
Kiana Morris7Knox Dance
Harry McNamara7Knox Dance
Amy Murray7Toepaz Dance Studio
Hana Jia Ying Lee7Toepaz Dance Studio
Tyler Douketis7Toepaz Dance Studio
Nicole Choo7Toepaz Dance Studio
Tora Gousiaris7Toepaz Dance Studio
Chelsea Convery7Studio V School of Dance
Kayla Rodolico7Vibe Studios
Alexandra Gay7Vibe Studios
Keira Ellis7Vibe Studios
Ashlea Kelly7Vibe Studios
Bella Parbery8Shilleena's Dance Academy
Kairi Stancombe8Shilleena's Dance Academy
Caitlin Power8Shilleena's Dance Academy
Hazel Booth8Shilleena's Dance Academy
Amelia King8Shilleena's Dance Academy
Serene Tsoi8Siobhan's Dance Studios
Tehmi Harding8Siobhan's Dance Studios
Zoe Cifuentes8Siobhan's Dance Studios
Gizelle Makoul8Toepaz Dance Studio
Ruby Young8Toepaz Dance Studio
Vicky Tian8Dance Desires
Indiana Tooley8Dance Desires
Polly Mooney8Dance Desires
Abigail Jones8Dance Desires
Tara Filer8Dance Desires
Amelia Suidgeest8Ringwood Ballet Group
Emma Callanan8Ringwood Ballet Group
Lola Buffinton8Dance Lab
Eleanor Silk8Dance Lab
Joelle Lye8PointCookDance
Eunice Torres8Studio V School of Dance
Amelia Chan8Studio V School of Dance
Amy Lucas8Studio V School of Dance
Amy Lucas8Studio V School of Dance
Bridie Norton8Dance Central
Jemma Seymour8Dance Central
Grace Gleeson8Dance Central
Laura Young9Ringwood Ballet Group
Kartia Walls9Knox Dance
Lucy Gorr9Dance Desires
Maya Pabst9Dance Desires
Michelle Lerner9Dance Desires
Jorja Wall9Dance Central
Jemma Seymour9Dance Central
Madeleine Tooley9Dance Central
Lexie Campbell9Dance Central
Caitlin Croft9Dance Central
Caitlin Gardner9Studio V School of Dance
Mackenzie Richards9Studio V School of Dance
Maya Rackley9Studio V School of Dance
Amelia Roodt9Knox Dance
Octavia McKrell-Bonacci9Vibe Studios
Ella Baum9Vibe Studios
Ilsa Crosdale10Dance Central
Holly Dimoska10Bayside Dance
Brianna McInerney10Beau-Rock Ballet School

We extend a huge congratulations to those students who achieved the highest result during 2023 – Honours with Distinction – which is awarded to only a small percentage of our exam students:

Chelsea Belcher2Riddells Creek Dance School
Layla Marnell3Peter Wallace Dance Industry
Audrey Ng3Siobhan's Dance Studios
Elisha Chan3Siobhan's Dance Studios
Olive Collins3Shilleena's Dance Academy
Isabel Bonnici3Dance Desires
Willow Brookeshaw3Riddells Creek Dance School
Jessie Zhang4Knox Dance
Jessica Lam4Knox Dance
Charlee Woods4Dance Lab
Jackson Kheissy4Dance Lab
Hannah Soon5Studio V School of Dance
Poppy Coombs5i-Dance Echuca
Ayesha Sharma5Croydon School of Dance
Madison Gilchrist5Karlie Grace Dancers
Isla Buffinton6Dance Lab
Jasmine Lui6Dance Desires
Amelia Suidgeest8Ringwood Ballet Group
Emma Callanan8Ringwood Ballet Group
Milla Hajdinjak8Dance Desires
Vicky Tian8Dance Desires
Tara Filer8Dance Desires
Amy Lucas8Studio V School of Dance
Hannah McKeown9Croydon School of Dance
Leila Mileo10Dance Desires

We extend a huge congratulations to those students who achieved the highest result during 2023 – Honours with Distinction – which is awarded to only a small percentage of our exam students:

Hailey Wong3Victorian Dance Academy
Freya Jiang3Victorian Dance Academy
Keira Peng3Victorian Dance Academy
Bella Zhao3Victorian Dance Academy
Zyra Bhopti3Victorian Dance Academy
Phoebe Barrington3Victorian Dance Academy
Maggie Li3Victorian Dance Academy
Talia Li3Siobhan's Dance Studios
Eliza Curr3Bayside Dance
Peyton Whitson3Dance Division
Taylah Oleson3Dance Division
Marli McKeown3Dance Division
Suzanna Wang3Centre Stage Academy
Olivia McCloskey3Centre Stage Academy
Lily Talwar3Centre Stage Academy
Chloe Chen3Centre Stage Academy
Keira Mason3Centre Stage Academy
Olivia Guan3Centre Stage Academy
Violet Trembath4Siobhan's Dance Studios
Matisse De Carro4Siobhan's Dance Studios
Sophia Zhang4Knox Dance
Paige Hollier4Knox Dance
Chloe Straughan4Knox Dance
Tegan Schanssema4Knox Dance
Mackenzie Schroder4Knox Dance
Vivienne Godressi4Knox Dance
Jessie Zhang4Knox Dance
Anna Cai4Ringwood Ballet Group
Serina Theinpont4Ringwood Ballet Group
Charlotte Ting4Ringwood Ballet Group
Hannah Franzke4Fanci Footwork Dance and Cheer
Hollie Fearnley-Sander5Siobhan's Dance Studios
Samaaya Seneviratne Epa5Knox Dance
Adelle Wong5Knox Dance
Blake Robertson5Knox Dance
Rebecca Lin5Knox Dance
Naomi Dunham5Ringwood Ballet Group
Isla Strickett5Step In Time Studio of Dance
Hannah Qi5Victorian Dance Academy
Ella Grech5Fanci Footwork Dance and Cheer
Carly Phiyasirikul5Fanci Footwork Dance and Cheer
Audrey Foley5Rise Dance Academy
Lilla Buchanan6Siobhan's Dance Studios
Jessica Sabandith6Siobhan's Dance Studios
Nicola Mathers6Siobhan's Dance Studios
Grace Noakes6Siobhan's Dance Studios
Genevieve Hodge6Siobhan's Dance Studios
Charlotte Li6Siobhan's Dance Studios
Gemma Cocks6Bodies In Motion Dance School
Avery Jin6Ringwood Ballet Group
Adnana Thienpont6Ringwood Ballet Group
Claire Harris6Ringwood Ballet Group
Evelyn Qi6Victorian Dance Academy
Karina Himing6Victorian Dance Academy
Emily Shingyu Chu6Victorian Dance Academy
Elise Ruan6Victorian Dance Academy
Hannah Soon6Studio V School of Dance
Lillie-Ann McPhee6Danzworx
Lillie-Ann McPhee6Danzworx
Lola Boulton6Riddells Creek Dance School
Georgia McTaggart6Riddells Creek Dance School
Jaimie Horton6Riddells Creek Dance School
Chelsea Belcher6Riddells Creek Dance School
Greta Yuen6Dance Extensions
Georgia Sacdpraseuth7PointCookDance
Lexie Johnston7PointCookDance
Abigail Muller7Bodies In Motion Dance School
Harry McNamara7Knox Dance
Chloe Lin7Knox Dance
Violet Radley7Knox Dance
Kei Tennant7Knox Dance
Ella Strode7Dance Division
Yuxin Zhang7Centre Stage Academy
Natalia RutkowskiPre-ElementaryPointCookDance
Mackenzie McCannPre-ElementaryBayside Dance
Maxine McCabePre-ElementaryShilleena's Dance Academy
Zoe CifuentesPre-ElementarySiobhan's Dance Studios
Tehmi HardingPre-ElementarySiobhan's Dance Studios
Serene TsoiPre-ElementarySiobhan's Dance Studios
Edha KarkiPre-ElementaryKnox Dance
Lucy StaggPre-ElementaryVictorian Dance Academy
Harper HughesPre-ElementaryVictorian Dance Academy
Ashleigh PunPre-ElementaryVictorian Dance Academy
Nina KarvounPre-ElementaryVictorian Dance Academy
Abby McTaggartPre-ElementaryRiddells Creek Dance School
Amelia ChanPre-ElementaryStudio V School of Dance
Amy LucasPre-ElementaryStudio V School of Dance
Livia LinPre-ElementaryCentre Stage Academy
Hannah TaiPre-ElementaryCentre Stage Academy
Kati MarshallPre-ElementaryRise Dance Academy
Pia MaguireElementaryBayside Dance
Amelia SteinhardtElementaryBayside Dance
Harrison VavraElementarySiobhan's Dance Studios
Caitlyn FairhurstElementaryBeau-Rock Ballet School
Mia WilliamsElementaryBeau-Rock Ballet School
Caitlin PunithanElementaryKnox Dance
Caitlin RobertsonElementaryKnox Dance
Kartia WallsElementaryKnox Dance
Holly DimoskaIntermediateBayside Dance
Ayva KennedyIntermediateVictorian Dance Academy
Jessica WongprasartsukIntermediateVictorian Dance Academy
Elizabeth CoshamIntermediateVictorian Dance Academy
Edith BiasibettiAdvancedShilleena's Dance Academy

This award is presented to either an SFD student or teacher, and recognises significant contributions and achievements within our society and the world of dance.

1997Ben Davis
1998Lauren Anderson
1999Samantha Lynch / Lisa O’Gorman
2000Cara Greedy
2001Hayley Uberti
2002Jayde Dortmans
2003Ashlee Hodges
2004Laura Frost
2005Sheridan Anderson / Amy Pyke
2006Alanna Partridge
2007Natasha Ritchie
2008Sarah Lauterstein
2009Caitlin Adams
2010 Natalie Blenheim
2011Peta-Lynne Buchanan
2012Eliza Mignot
2013Madeline Pratt
2014Rosemary Frost
2015Halina Craig
2016Abbey Thomas
2017Eleanor Mulcahy
2018Shilleena Collins
2019Jackson Coombs
2020(not awarded)
2021(not awarded)
2022Ariana Mijares / Taylor Fraser

YEARJAZZCLASSICALTAP
JuniorMajorJuniorMajorJuniorMajor
1989Nicole ReynoldsMelita Sammit
1990Georgina CollinsKelly Mason
1991Sophia TriantafillouSharon Moore
1992Julie Simpson-
1993Bianca Braim-
1994Catherine HowellAlison Malek
1995Myfamwy Bostock-
1996Kristy Gambera-
1997Ben Davis-
1998Vassie VlachosLauren AndersonBen Davis
1999Melissa CrouchJodie MurrayLauren Anderson
2000Cara GreedyLauren AndersonSamantha LynchBrianna AndersonJasmine Nguyen
2001Laura InglesiLisa O’GormanCelia HepburnSarah RogersSheridan AndersonStephanie Dunstan
2002Celia HepburnCara GreedyLaura InglesiLaura InglesiJayde DortmansBrianna Anderson
2003Sheridan AndersonHayley UbertiTalicia MyersBronwyn FrancisJanelle Corlass-Brown-
2004Samantha BarkerChantelle CrivelliEmily LaughlinAmanda JonesAmy PykeRebecca Kerek
2005Amy PykeSamantha BarkerHolly Dowding--Sheridan Anderson
2006Teshia CohenSheridan AndersonEmily King--Claire Pyke
2007Mary EverittNatalie PeroniLauren Thomson---
2008Natasha RitchieSarah LautersteinNatalie MayorEmily KingTahlia Alonaritis-
2009Nicky OwentigheNatasha RitchieIsabelle SpinosoNatasha Ritchie--
2010Pippa KeltieMonique JohnsonMadeline PrattNatasha RitchieTahlia AlonaritisMatilda Edwards
2011Kiandra WilkinsonMaddison LoftMatilda LambPippa Keltie--
2012Ciara GalbraithMadeline PrattEliza MignotMegan GillsCiara GalbraithTahlia Alonaritis
2013Laura KirkIndigo HuntHolly EckleyMatilda LambGeorgia BromellCiara Galbraith
2014Imogen GalbraithKiandra WilkinsonTaylah KirkHolly EckleyEmily StandfieldCiara Galbraith
2015Taylah KirkLaura KirkFlynn StelfoxLaura KirkHannah MaxwellCiara Galbraith
2016Flynn StelfoxLaura KirkFlynn StelfoxMelinda FerenczImogen GalbraithEbony Bullard
2017Caoimhe CampitelliEmily StandfieldJuliette MendeStephanie Little-HalesTayla BozelleEbony Bullard
2018Mantraa RaneEleanor MulcahyMia HaywoodJuliette MendeTayla BozelleEbony Bullard
2019Kate DelaneyJackson CoombsAriana MijaresEloise LambLucy DuckJackson Coombs
2020DID NOT RUNDID NOT RUNDID NOT RUNDID NOT RUNDID NOT RUNDID NOT RUN
2021Evangeline BatucanAriana MijaresMillie WoodAriana MijaresLacey MonkLucy Duck
2022Tara FilerElla KleinMillie WoodAriana MijaresSophie PilvenAlyssa Schiavello
2023Lillie-Ann McPheeMaya PabstLillie-Ann McPheeLaura YoungLily VeyseySienna Di Benedetto

This is awarded to individuals who have made a significant ongoing and outstanding contribution to SFD.

Julie Carson
Fayette Corlass-Brown
Shirley Glatzer
Kate Gordon-Addison
Jennifer Hemphill
Janine McGrath
Joanne Michel
Joyce Moore
Pauline Waters

Contact

Fill in the contact form and our team will get back to you shortly